What soccer matches are on TV this week? Your sporting guide December 6-12

Another busy week of soccer as European competitions wind down the group stages. Here is Planet Sport's TV guide for the week ahead.

There is plenty of Champions League and Europa League action this week as clubs look to guarantee qualification for the knockout stages.

Monday, December 6

PREMIER LEAGUE: Everton vs Arsenal - Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League 7pm

FA CUP:  Boreham Wood vs St Albans City - ITV4 6.45pm

SERIE A: Empoli vs Udinese - BT Sport 2 5.30pm, Cagliari v Torino - BT Sport 2 7.30pm

LA LIGA: Getafe vs Athletic Bilbao - Premier Sports 1 8pm

Tuesday, December 7

RB Leipzig against Manchester City

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: RB Leipzig vs Manchester City - BT Sport 2 5pm

Paris St Germain vs Club Brugge - BT Sport 3 5.30pm

AC Milan vs Liverpool - BT Sport 2 7.45pm

Porto vs Atletico Madrid - BT Sport//ESPN 7.45pm

Real Madrid vs Inter Milan - BT Sport 3 7.45pm

LEAGUE ONE: Portsmouth vs Sheffield Wednesday - Sky Sports Main Event 7.30pm

Wednesday, December 8

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: Zenit St Petersburg vs Chelsea - BT Sport 3 5.15pm

Juventus vs Malmo - BT Sport 1 5.30pm

Manchester United vs Young Boys - BT Sport 2 7pm

Atalanta vs Villarreal - BT Sport//ESPN 7.45pm

Bayern Munich vs Barcelona - BT Sport 3 7.45pm

LEAGUE ONE: MK Dons vs Plymouth - Sky Sports Main Event 7.30pm

Thursday, December 9

EUROPA LEAGUE: Napoli vs Leicester City - BT Sport 1 5.15pm

Lyon vs Rangers - BT Sport 3 5.15pm

West Ham vs Dinamo Zagreb - BT Sport//ESPN 7.30pm

Celtic vs Real Betis - BT Sport 3 7.45pm

EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE: Tottenham vs Rennes - BT Sport 2 7.30pm

Friday, December 10

PREMIER LEAGUE: Brentford vs Watford - Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League 7pm

BUNDESLIGA: Cologne vs Augsburg - Sky Sports Football 7.20pm.

SERIE A: Genoa vs Sampdoria - BT Sport 1 7.30pm

LIGUE 1: Nantes vs Lens - BT Sport//ESPN 8pm

LA LIGA: Mallorca vs Celta Vigo - Free Sports 8pm

Saturday, December 11

PREMIER LEAGUE: Manchester City vs Wolves - BT Sport 1 11.30am

Norwich vs Manchester United - Sky Sports Premier League 5pm

WSL: Reading vs Chelsea - Sky Sports Premier League 11am

CHAMPIONSHIP: Huddersfield vs Coventry - Sky Sports Football 12am

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE: Wrexham vs Weymouth - BT Sport 1 5pm

BUNDESLIGA: Wolfsburg v Stuttgart - Sky Sports Football 5.20pm

SERIE A: Venezia vs Juventus - BT Sport//ESPN 5.15pm

Udinese vs AC Milan - BT Sport 1 7.30pm

LIGUE 1: Reims vs St Etienne - BT Sport 3 8pm

LA LIGA: Atletic Bilbao vs Sevilla - Premier Sports 1 8pm

MLS: Cup final, TBC vs TBC - Sky Sports Main Event, Free Sports 8pm.

Sunday, December 12

PREMIER LEAGUE: Leicester vs Newcastle - Sky Sports Premier League 1pm

Crystal Palace vs Everton - Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League 4pm

WSL: Brighton vs Manchester United - BBC Two England 12.15pm

Arsenal vs Leicester - Sky Sports Main Event 6.45pm

CINCH PREMIERSHIP: Hearts vs Rangers - Sky Sports Football 11am

BUNDESLIGA: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen - Sky Sports Football 4.20pm

SERIE A: Torino vs Bologna - BT Sport 1 11.30am

Hellas Verona vs Atalanta - BT Sport 1 2pm

Napoli vs Empoli - BT Sport 1 5pm

Inter Milan vs Cagliari - BT Sport 1 7.45pm

LIGUE 1: Lille vs Lyon - BT Sport//ESPN 12pm

Rennes vs Nice - BT Sport//ESPN 2pm

Strasbourg vs Marseille - BT Sport//ESPN 4pm

Paris St Germain vs Monaco - BT Sport 3 7.30pm

LA LIGA: Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid - Premier Sports 1 8pm

Latest Soccer Videos