• Home
  • Mma
  • KSW : Full fight card and where to watch as Leo Brichta looks to make Czech MMA history

KSW 91: Full fight card and where to watch as Leo Brichta looks to make Czech MMA history

KSW returns to the Home Credit Arena in Liberec, Czech Republic, with KSW 91 this Saturday night.

It is the third visit to the Czech Republic for KSW as the promotion continues to grows further into the Czech market with this near sold out event.

Czech star Leo Brichta (12-3) has the opportunity to make history in the main event when attempts to become the first ever Czech champion of KSW. He faces Moldovan KO artist Valeriu Mircea (29-8-1) for the interim-KSW lightweight title.

Liberec's very own Dominik Humburger (7-1) will take on popular Polish fighter Adrian Dudek (7-2) in the co-main event.

The hometown hero will have the crowd on his side but the Pole has a very large travelling supporters which should make for an electric clash.

Elsewhere on the card, top Czech welterweight Matus Juracek (10-3) makes his KSW debut against Irish MMA's unpredictable Henry Fadipe (14-11-1).

Number one Czech boxer Vasil Ducar (3-2) returns to MMA and meets Polish striker Dawid Kasperski (0-0) while undefeated Czech prospect Viktor Cervinsky (4-0) faces a tough & wild challenge in the form of Poland's Kacper Koziorzebski (9-6).

KSW 91 is available on KSW TV, the KSW App, on Viaplay in Poland, the UK, the Netherlands and other European regions, RMC Sport in France, Combate in Brazil, and NOVA Sport in the Czech Republic.

 

KSW 91 Fight Card

Main Event - Interim-KSW Lightweight Title
#2 Valeriu Mircea (29-8-1, Moldova) vs. #3 Leo Brichta (12-3, Czech Republic)

Co-Main Event - Middleweight Bout
#10 Dominik Humburger (7-1, Czech Republic) vs. Adrian Dudek (7-2, Poland)

Middleweight Bout
Henry Fadipe (14-11-1, Nigeria/Ireland) vs. Matus Juracek (10-3, Czech Republic)

Welterweight Bout
Kacper Koziorzebski (9-6, Poland) vs. Viktor Cervinsky (4-0, Czech Republic)

Catchweight 68kg/150lbs Bout
#9 Lukasz Charzewski (12-2, Poland) vs. Michal Sobiech (5-1, Poland)

Light Heavyweight Bout
Vasil Ducar (3-2, Czech Republic) vs. Dawid Kasperski (0-0, Poland)

Featherweight Bout
Josef Stummer (3-1, Czech Republic) vs. Adrian Wieliczko (2-1, Poland)

Bantamweight Bout
#10 Mariusz Joniak (11-5, Poland) vs. Tobiasz Le (4-1, Poland/Czech Republic)

Flyweight Bout
Wiktoria Czyzewska (2-1, Poland) vs. Petra Castkova (6-6, Czech Republic)

More Articles