• Home
  • Darts
  • World Darts Championship Match Schedule And Latest Results

World Darts Championship 2024 match schedule and latest results

The 2024 PDC World Darts Championships is now over with Luke Humphries claiming his first title after beating Luke LIttler 7-4 in the final.

The 96-player field was whittled down over three weeks to give us a cracking final between Humphries and 16-year-old sensation LIttler..

Planet Sport reviews how the Ally Pally darting extravaganza played out with all the results.

Finally, if you fancy a bet on any darts action in 2024 our friends at Planet Sport Bet have all the latest odds.

 

2024 PDC World Darts Championship results

 

Wednesday, January 3

Luke Humphries 7-4 Luke Littler (F)

 

Tuesday, January 2

Rob Cross 2-6 Luke Littler (3-2, 2-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3) (SF)

Scott Williams 0-6 Luke Humphries (2-3, 0-3, 2-3, 2-3, 0-3, 1-3) (SF)

 

Monday January 1

Chris Dobey 4-5 Rob Cross (3-1, 3-2, 3-0, 3-0, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3, 3-5) (QF)

Luke Littler 5-1 Brendan Dolan (3-2, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 3-0) (QF)

Michael Van Gerwen 3-5 Scott Williams (0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3, 3-0, 1-3, 1-3) (QF)

Luke Humphries 5-1 Dave Chisnall (3-1, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0) (QF)

 

Saturday December 30

Scott Williams 4-1 Damon Heta (3-2, 1-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2) (R4) 

Daryl Gurney 2-4 Dave Chisnall (2-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3) (R4)

Rob Cross 4-0 Jonny Clayton (3-1, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2) (R4)

Brendan Dolan 4-3 Gary Anderson (3-0, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1) (R4)

Raymond Van Barneveld 1-4 Luke Littler (1-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3) (R4)

Luke Humphries 4-3 Joe Cullen (2-3, 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 6-5) (R4)

 

Friday December 29

Damon Heta 4-3 Berry van Peer (0-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1) (R3)
Jonny Clayton 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1) (R3)
Jim Williams 1-4 Raymond van Barneveld (2-3, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3, 2-3) (R3)
Boris Krcmar 1-4 Gary Anderson (3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3, 0-3) (R3)
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Stephen Bunting (3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-1) (R4)
Michael Smith 0-4 Chris Dobey (1-3, 2-3, 0-3, 1-3)  (R4)

 

Thursday December 28

Stephen Bunting 4-0 Florian Hempel (3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1) (R3)
Joe Cullen 4-2 Ryan Searle (3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2) (R3)
Chris Dobey 4-2 Ross Smith (3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-2, 3-1) (R3)
Brendan Dolan 4-2 Gerwyn Price (3-2, 1-3, 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 3-2) (R3)
Luke Humphries 4-3 Ricardo Pietreczko (3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 0-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0) (R3)
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Ricky Evans (1-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1) (R3)

 

Wednesday December 27
Scott Williams 4-3 Martin Schindler (1-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-2, 0-3, 3-1, 4-2) (R3)
Dave Chisnall 4-1 Gabriel Clemens (3-1, 3-0, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2) (R3)
Rob Cross 4-2 Jeffrey de Graaf (3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1) (R3)
Luke Littler 4-1 Matt Campbell (3-0, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1) (R3)
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Richard Veenstra (3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0) (R3)
Michael Smith 4-1 Madars Razma (2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1) (R3)

 

Saturday December 23

Richard Veenstra 3-0 Kim Huybrechts (3-0, 3-0, 3-0) (R2)
Ricardo Pietreczko 3-2 Callan Rydz (3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0) (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Steve Lennon (2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-0) (R2)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Steve Beaton (3-0, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2) (R2)
Ryan Searle 3-0 Tomoya Goto (3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0) (R2)
Berry van Peer 3-1 Josh Rock (3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1) (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-0 Ryan Joyce (3-0, 3-2, 3-1) (R2)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nathan Aspinall (3-1, 3-0, 3-1) (R2)

 

Friday December 22

Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mickey Mansell (3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 1-3, 6-5) (R2)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-1 Jose de Sousa (2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0) (R2)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Jamie Hughes (2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1) (R2)
Boris Krcmar 3-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode (1-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-0) (R2)
Florian Hempel 3-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh (2-3, 1-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0) (R2)
Martin Schindler 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0) (R2)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Radek Szaganski (3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2) (R2)
Chris Dobey 3-2 William O'Connor (3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1) (R2)

 

Thursday December 21

Mickey Mansell 3-0 Xiaochen Zong (3-2, 3-0, 3-1) (R1)
Berry van Peer 3-2 Luke Woodhouse (3-2, 2-3, 3-1, 2-3 3-0) (R1)
Madars Razma 3-1 Mike De Decker (3-0, 1-3, 3-2, 3-2) (R2)
Rob Cross 3-0 Thibault Tricole (3-0, 3-2, 3-0) (R2)
Luke Littler 3-1 Andrew Gilding (3-2, 3-2, 0-3, 3-1) (R2)
Scott Williams 3-0 Danny Noppert (3-2, 3-2, 3-1) (R2)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Man Lok Leung (3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 3-0) (R2)
Damon Heta 3-1 Martin Lukeman (3-2, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0) (R2)

 

Wednesday December 20

Radek Szaganski 3-2 Marko Kantele (3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0) (R1)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Owen Bates (1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1) (R1)
William O'Connor 3-0 Bhav Patel (3-0, 3-0, 3-0) (R1)
Ross Smith 3-1 Niels Zonneveld (3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1) (R2)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Alex Spellman (0-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0) (R1)
Richard Veenstra 3-0 Ben Robb (3-2, 3-1, 3-2) (R1)
Luke Littler 3-0 Christian Kist (3-0, 3-1, 3-1) (R1)
Jim Williams 3-0 Peter Wright (3-2, 3-2, 3-0) (R2)

 

Tuesday, December 19

Tomoya Goto 3-1 Ian White (3-2, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0) (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-2 Ritchie Edhouse (2-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1) (R1)
Boris Krcmar 3-1 Keegan Brown (2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-2) (R1)
Matt Campbell 3-2 James Wade (1-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1) (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Wessel Nijman (3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 3-2) (R1)
Mike De Decker 3-0 Dragutin Horvat (3-1, 3-1, 3-2) (R1)
Ricardo Pietreczko 3-0 Mikuru Suzuki (3-0, 3-1, 3-0) (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Keane Barry (3-1, 3-1, 3-0) (R2)

 

Monday, December 18

Thibault Tricole 3-1 Mario Vandenbogaerde (2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2) (R1)
Man Lok Leung 3-2 Gian van Veen (2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1) (R1)
Martin Lukeman 3-1 Haupai Puha (3-0, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0) (R1)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Connor Scutt (3-0, 3-0, 3-2) (R2)

 

Sunday, December 17

Ricky Evans 3-0 Simon Adams (3-2, 3-0, 3-0) (R1)
Jim Williams 3-0 Norman Madhoo (3-0, 3-0, 3-0) (R1)
Matt Campbell 3-2 Lourence Ilagan (3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 3-0) (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Darren Penhall (3-1, 3-2, 3-1) (R2)
Florian Hempel 3-1 Dylan Slevin (1-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1) (R1)
Niels Zonneveld 3-1 Darren Webster (3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2) (R1)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Fallon Sherrock (2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2) (R1)
Luke Humphries 3-0 Lee Evans (3-1, 3-2, 3-2) (R2)


Saturday, December 16

Lee Evans 3-0 Sandro Eric Sosing (3-1, 3-0, 3-2) (R1)
Connor Scutt 3-0 Krzysztof Kciuk (3-0, 3-2, 3-1) (R1)
Darren Penhall 3-1 Jules van Dongen (3-2, 1-3, 3-0, 3-1) (R1)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Cameron Menzies (0-3, 3-2, 3-0, 3-2) (R2)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 David Cameron (3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 3-0) (R1)
Keane Barry 3-1 Reynaldo Rivera (3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 3-1) (R1)
Scott Williams 3-1 Haruki Muramatsu (3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-2) (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Simon Whitlock (3-0, 3-1, 3-2) (R2)

 

Friday, December 15

Kevin Doets 3-0 Stowe Buntz (3-1, 3-1, 3-2) (R1)
Cameron Menzies 3-0 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (3-0, 3-2, 3-2) (R1)
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Paolo Nebrida (0-3, 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1) (R1)
Michael Smith 3-2 Kevin Doets (3-1, 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1) (R2)

 

READ MORE: 2023 Darts Calendar: Every major televised tournament, dates, results and where to watch

More Articles